Claire Orenduff | Chair, Fine Arts and Entertainment Technology | E-128 | 5296 | Heather Albright | E-127 | 5310 |
Bill Stephenson | Chair, Humanities and Foreign Languages | P-154 | 4418 | Verlisa Frazier | P-152 | 5075 |
Dave Tegeder | Chair, Social and Behavioral Sciences | P-155 | 5083 | Mikayla Robinson | P-148 | 5300 |
Dave Tegeder | Chair, Education Programs | P-155 | 5083 | Mikayla Robinson | P-148 | 5300 |
Nate Southerland | Provost and VP, Academic Affairs | F-257 | 381-3822 | Cheryl Farrell | F-255 | 5181 |
Mable Baker | Interim Director, Blount Center | DB-103N | 7346 | Tanisha Thomas-Byars | DB-103P | 7212 |
Marie Young-Trabbic | Chair, Business Programs | DB-103H | 381-3667 | Rhonda Mott | DB-103R | 5135 |
Nilanjana Caballero | Interim AVP, Health Science Programs | W-201 | 5678 | Celina Collins | W-201 | 5947 |
Gina Greenidge | Interim Director-Watson Center | Keystone | 3883 | Keri Brown Judge | Keystone | 3878 |
Gina Greenidge | Interim Director-Andrews Center | Starke | 4410 | Patty Landon | Starke | 4422 |
Jen Homard | Executive Director of Secondary Programs | R-008 | 5493 | Pam Harrison (Ofc supervisor) | R-008 | 5483 |
Ritsa Mallous | Acting Chair, Information Technology Education | DB-103F | 5326 | Blanca Betances | DB-103Q | 5816 |
Leslie Rios | Director, Center for Teaching and Learning Excellence | N-123 | 7054 | Nan Ryan | P-140 | 7375 |
Jodi Long | Vice Provost, Academic Innovation and Strategy | F-238 | 5680 | Vacant | | |
Heather Doles | Director, Little School | Little School | 5599 | Barbara Jones | Q-159 | 5597 |
Adam Christopherson | Chair, Mathematics | P-267 | 5524 | Chris Muntzner | P-267 | 5297 |
Lee Delaino | Director, Learning Commons | Y-111 | 5050 | Calum Henning | Y-230 | 5048 |
Mary El-Semarani | Chair, Emerging Technologies | Alachua | 381-3753 | Courtney Hess | Alachua | 3764 |
Melissa Flanagan | Chair, English | P-146 | 5762 | Lisa McNair | P-146 | 5372 |
Nance Lempinen-Leedy | Library Director | Y-222 | 5150 | Dana Linnens | Y-223 | 3638 |
Corey Moran | Interim Chair, Sciences for Health Programs | W-201J | 5677 | Kendall Long | W-201H | 5756 |
Page Jerzak | AVP, Center for Academic Technologies | N-213A | 5817 | Nan Ryan | N-208A | 7375 |
Tracy Ison | Chair, Nursing | W-201B | 5755 | Jennifer Robinson | W-201C | 5731 |
Trenton Hightower | Director, Workforce | DB-03D | 7329 | Kenny Hedlund | DB-103S | 7294 |
Rod Thomas | Chair, Construction and Technical Programs | O-129 | 5363 | Amanda Rodgers | O-129 | 5365 |
Matthew Allen | Interim Chair, Allied Health Programs | W-201E | 5721 | Sarah Anderson | W-201F | 5708 |
Sarah Stroup | Director, Health Sciences Recruitment, Admissions and Retention | W-002E | 5734 | | | |
Shellie Banfield | Director, Davis Center | Archer | 3701 | Brock Wilson / Jacob Williams | Archer | 3702 |
Shellie Banfield | Director, Perry Center for Emerging Technologies | Alachua | 5321 | Courtney Hess | Alachua | 3764 |
Stefanie Waschull | AVP, Academic Affairs, LAS | F-253 | 5175 | Raqual Crawford | F-249 | 5953 |
Vacant | Chair, Dental Programs | W-201J | 5705 | Vacant | W-201i | 5756 |
Tom Ackerman | Chair, IPS | IPS | 271-2905 | Liz Carter | IPS | 271-2901 |
Vacant | AVP, Career and Technical Education | I-034A | 5428 | Danielle Paulsen | I-034A | 3646 |
Vertigo Moody | Chair, Natural Sciences | X-201 | 5842 | Oralia Gamino | X-201 | 5349 |